Masthead

Previous Boards: 2013-2014, 2012-2013, 2011-2012, 2010-2011, 2009-2010, 2008-2009, 2007-2008, 2006-2007, 2005-2006, 2004-2005, 2003-2004, 2002-2003

The Daily Princetonian
Vol. 138

Marcelo Rochabrun ’15
Editor-in-Chief

Nicholas Hu ’15
Business Manager

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
138th Managing Board

News Editor
Anna Mazarakis ’16

Opinion Editor
Sarah Schwartz ’15

Sports Editor
Andrew Steele ’16

Street Editor
Catherine Bauman ’15

Photography Editor
Benjamin Koger ’16

Video Editors
Carla Javier ’15
Rishi Kaneriya ’16

Web Editor
Channing Huang ’15

Projects Editor
Victoria Majchrzak ’15

Chief Copy Editors
Jean-Carlos Arenas ’16
Chamsi Hssaine ’16

Design Editors
Helen Yao ’15
Shirley Zhu ’16

Prox Editor
Urvija Banerji ’15

Intersections Editor
Jarron McAllister ’16

Associate News Editors
Paul Phillips ’16
Angela Wang ’16

Associate Opinion Editors
Richard Daker ’15
Prianka Misra ’16

Associate Sports Editors
Jonathan Rogers ’16
Edward Owens ’15

Associate Street Editors
Lin King ’16
Seth Merkin Morokoff ’16

Associate Photography Editors
Conor Dube ’15
Karen Ku ’16
Shannon McGue ’15

Associate Chief Copy Editors
Dana Bernstein ’15
Alexander Schindele-Murayama ’16

Associate Design Editors
Austin Lee ’16
Jessie Liu ’16

Editorial Board Chair
Jillian Wilkowski ’15

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

138th Business Board

Business Manager
Nicholas Hu ’15

Head of Advertising
Zoe Zhang ’16

Director of National Advertising
Kevin Tang ’16

Director of Recruitment Advertising
Justine Mauro ’17

Director of Local Adversting
Mark Zhang ’17

Director of Online Advertising
Matteo Kruijssen ’16

Head of Operations
Daniel Kim ’17

Comptroller
Eugene Cho ’17

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

President

Richard W. Thaler, Jr. ’73

Vice Presidents

John G. Horan ’74

Thomas E. Weber ’89

Secretary

Kathleen Kiely ’77

Treasurer

Michael E. Seger ’71

 

Craig Bloom ’88

Gregory L. Diskant ’70

Richard P. Dzina, Jr. ’85

William R. Elfers ’71

Stephen Fuzesi ’00

Zachary A. Goldfarb ’05

John G. Horan ’74

Rick Klein ’98

James T. MacGregor ’66

Betsy J. Minkin ’77

Alexia Quadrani

Jerry Raymond ’73

Annalyn Swan ’73

Douglas Widmann ’90